2021 Australian Stock Horse Nationals

Braeview Grace & Cassie Howley competing in the Abbey Open Challenge.
Braeview Grace & Cassie Howley competing in the Abbey Open Challenge.
Adam Wallen and Doongara Delight owned by Holly Nastasi won the National Futurity Series.
Adam Wallen and Doongara Delight owned by Holly Nastasi won the National Futurity Series.
Advertisement
This coverage of the ASH Nationals is proudly brought to you by The Australian Stock Horse Society.
Barry Moore and Starwaltz Cool Justice -HSH won the 2021 J & GR Lyons Supreme Working Horse of the Show.
Barry Moore and Starwaltz Cool Justice -HSH won the 2021 J & GR Lyons Supreme Working Horse of the Show.
Ashfield Lawbreaker & Ashley Whiting in the Junior Working.
Ashfield Lawbreaker & Ashley Whiting in the Junior Working.
Shane Everingham & Coolidowns Houdini claimed 1st place in the Novice Hack Colt 2yo.
Shane Everingham & Coolidowns Houdini claimed 1st place in the Novice Hack Colt 2yo.
Kallenia Bridget owned & ridden by 
Lily Davies.
Kallenia Bridget owned & ridden by Lily Davies.
Glen Lee Rivoli Imprint - HSH, and Carlie Fangmeier competing in the Prelim 1B.
Glen Lee Rivoli Imprint - HSH, and Carlie Fangmeier competing in the Prelim 1B.
Advertisement
Champion Led Stallion 5yo & Over was claimed by Dillons Cabernet, owned by Michael & Holly Dillon.
Champion Led Stallion 5yo & Over was claimed by Dillons Cabernet, owned by Michael & Holly Dillon.
Ashton helping mum Kim Ide before her dressage test on Chalani Sunstream.
Ashton helping mum Kim Ide before her dressage test on Chalani Sunstream.
Jats Bar Ken owned & shown by the Argue family.
Jats Bar Ken owned & shown by the Argue family.
Champion Hack 2yo Nethaway Purple Haze –HSH ridden by Scott Everingham.
Champion Hack 2yo Nethaway Purple Haze –HSH ridden by Scott Everingham.
Carly Domrow & Sinders Sovereign claimed Reserve Champion Hack 4yo.
Carly Domrow & Sinders Sovereign claimed Reserve Champion Hack 4yo.
Braeview Coolabah & Claire Davidson in the Freestyle 
Dressage class.
Braeview Coolabah & Claire Davidson in the Freestyle Dressage class.
Alex Barnes & Wundurra Reveal in the showjumping.
Alex Barnes & Wundurra Reveal in the showjumping.
Beljay Bijo working out in the Novice Colt 3yo Hack.
Beljay Bijo working out in the Novice Colt 3yo Hack.
ASHLA Champion Tahnee Sullivan & Wundurra Impact.
ASHLA Champion Tahnee Sullivan & Wundurra Impact.
Tarrawonga Stud’s Kiahglenn Allegra shown by David Murphy.
Tarrawonga Stud’s Kiahglenn Allegra shown by David Murphy.
Rosethorn First Lady & Emma McKavanagh placed 3rd in the Pleasure Hack 4yo Filly.
Rosethorn First Lady & Emma McKavanagh placed 3rd in the Pleasure Hack 4yo Filly.
Reserve Champion Hack Gelding 5yo & Over was Glencoe Last Fling & Teagan Todd pictured with Georgia Hope.
Reserve Champion Hack Gelding 5yo & Over was Glencoe Last Fling & Teagan Todd pictured with Georgia Hope.
Reserve Champion Hack 3yo Rosebrook Armani ridden by Brittany Hetherington.
Reserve Champion Hack 3yo Rosebrook Armani ridden by Brittany Hetherington.
Novice Champions Silverthorn Wills & Jade Fangmeier.
Novice Champions Silverthorn Wills & Jade Fangmeier.
Maddy Bryans & Hillviewlodge Opulent claimed 3rd in the Novice Hack Mare 4yo.
Maddy Bryans & Hillviewlodge Opulent claimed 3rd in the Novice Hack Mare 4yo.
Katryna Adams & Buzdale Kokoda were 3rd in the Dressage 5yo & Over.
Katryna Adams & Buzdale Kokoda were 3rd in the Dressage 5yo & Over.
Kate Clancy rode Seligmans Squirrel for Texas Star Performance Horses.
Kate Clancy rode Seligmans Squirrel for Texas Star Performance Horses.
Jacqui Langfield congratulates Sarah Bennett on taking out the Supreme Led Horse of the Show with her mare Topshelf Envy.
Jacqui Langfield congratulates Sarah Bennett on taking out the Supreme Led Horse of the Show with her mare Topshelf Envy.
Winner of the 2yo Gelding class was Amelia Nelson and Elandra Soul Music.
Winner of the 2yo Gelding class was Amelia Nelson and Elandra Soul Music.
Emugully Laidley -HSH in the Novice Working Stallion, ridden by Carly Domrow.
Emugully Laidley -HSH in the Novice Working Stallion, ridden by Carly Domrow.
Cool As An Acre owned by Amanada Knightly & ridden by Dave Murphy.
Cool As An Acre owned by Amanada Knightly & ridden by Dave Murphy.
Competitors in the last hack classes of the day.
Competitors in the last hack classes of the day.
Competitors Ainsley & Georgia Maben.
Competitors Ainsley & Georgia Maben.
Champion Led Yearling, Attila Park Silhouette shown by Stacey Drew.
Champion Led Yearling, Attila Park Silhouette shown by Stacey Drew.
Champion Led 2yo, Gemsfield Clementine & Jacqui Langfield.
Champion Led 2yo, Gemsfield Clementine & Jacqui Langfield.
Champion Hack Mare 5yo & Over Playmore Clementine & Georgia Gamble.
Champion Hack Mare 5yo & Over Playmore Clementine & Georgia Gamble.
Champion Hack 3yo Iggy Madeuswait ridden by Beth Newton.
Champion Hack 3yo Iggy Madeuswait ridden by Beth Newton.
Chalay Koa owned & ridden by Chantelle Vella.
Chalay Koa owned & ridden by Chantelle Vella.
Brittany Hetherington & Wilstock Poppy claimed 1st place in the Hack Mare 4yo.
Brittany Hetherington & Wilstock Poppy claimed 1st place in the Hack Mare 4yo.
Brewers Binnawee Conductor Champion Hack Stallion 5yo & Over ridden by Amy Bonsor.
Brewers Binnawee Conductor Champion Hack Stallion 5yo & Over ridden by Amy Bonsor.
Advertisement



37 photos

Photos by:

Sam
phone: 0433 773 242
email: flashpony@bigpond.com
website: www.facebook.com/flashponyphoto

This coverage of the ASH Nationals is proudly brought to you by The Australian Stock Horse Society.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×