2021 ACT & Southern NSW Hack Championships

The Stansfield Stables & Ivy Harris & Kylie Burge exhibit 'Riegal Ballerina' placed Top 10 in the Small Pony event.
The Stansfield Stables & Ivy Harris & Kylie Burge exhibit 'Riegal Ballerina' placed Top 10 in the Small Pony event.
Michelle Panetta's exhibit 'Arwel Lodge Matilda' was the Champion Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony.
Michelle Panetta's exhibit 'Arwel Lodge Matilda' was the Champion Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony.
Advertisement
This coverage of the 2021 ACT & Southern NSW Hack Championships is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
Kristen Cowdroy's 'Bamborough Kalvin Clein' was ridden by Hallie Cowdroy to a Top 10 placing in the Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony event.
Kristen Cowdroy's 'Bamborough Kalvin Clein' was ridden by Hallie Cowdroy to a Top 10 placing in the Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony event.
Jessica Callus and 'Headley park Black Label' placed 2nd in the Child's Galloway event.
Jessica Callus and 'Headley park Black Label' placed 2nd in the Child's Galloway event.
Mark Kenzig rode "South of France' to win the Large Galloway Championship.
Mark Kenzig rode "South of France' to win the Large Galloway Championship.
Maia Murray and 'Beechwood Hollys Honour' placed Top 10 in the Small Pony event.
Maia Murray and 'Beechwood Hollys Honour' placed Top 10 in the Small Pony event.
Becky Roberson rode Maisey Saunders' 'Bairndale Aria' to a Top 10 placing in the Small Pony event.
Becky Roberson rode Maisey Saunders' 'Bairndale Aria' to a Top 10 placing in the Small Pony event.
Advertisement
Michelle Panetta's 'Ascot Barbara Ann' was ridden by Emma Adams to win Reserve Champion Small Pony.
Michelle Panetta's 'Ascot Barbara Ann' was ridden by Emma Adams to win Reserve Champion Small Pony.
'Carlton Park Firefly' and Stacey Hayter were Top 10 in the Small Pony Championship.
'Carlton Park Firefly' and Stacey Hayter were Top 10 in the Small Pony Championship.
Kirsten Strath rode Alycia Borg's 'Sonos Park Sweet Soprano' to win Reserve Champion Newcomer Pony.
Kirsten Strath rode Alycia Borg's 'Sonos Park Sweet Soprano' to win Reserve Champion Newcomer Pony.
Julie Crisp and 'Mirinda Matinee' won Reserve Champion Large Pony.
Julie Crisp and 'Mirinda Matinee' won Reserve Champion Large Pony.
'Daisy Patch New Orleans' and Louise Ryan won the Newcomer Galloway Championship. They also won Reserve Champion Large Galloway.
'Daisy Patch New Orleans' and Louise Ryan won the Newcomer Galloway Championship. They also won Reserve Champion Large Galloway.
Champion Newcomer Hack 'Wynara Signature' , owned by Simone Padoin and ridden by Ebonie Lee.
Champion Newcomer Hack 'Wynara Signature' , owned by Simone Padoin and ridden by Ebonie Lee.
Winner of the Child's Galloway 'Xtra Riches of Sefton' exhbited by Madeleine Gaden.
Winner of the Child's Galloway 'Xtra Riches of Sefton' exhbited by Madeleine Gaden.
Madeleine Leva's 'Serenity ES' placed 3rd in the Small Newcomer Hack class.
Madeleine Leva's 'Serenity ES' placed 3rd in the Small Newcomer Hack class.
Champion Leading Rein Pony 'Armanii Park Buttons & Bows' led by Tatum Bradley and ridden by Grace Pye.
Champion Leading Rein Pony 'Armanii Park Buttons & Bows' led by Tatum Bradley and ridden by Grace Pye.
Ruby Ventham won the Rider 9-12 years Champioship.
Ruby Ventham won the Rider 9-12 years Champioship.
Reserve Champion Rider 6-9 years Carys Herd.
Reserve Champion Rider 6-9 years Carys Herd.
Amelia Amey pictured working out in the Rider 9-12 years event.
Amelia Amey pictured working out in the Rider 9-12 years event.
Indy Gardiner placed Top 10 in the Rider 6-9 years event.
Indy Gardiner placed Top 10 in the Rider 6-9 years event.
Working out in the Rider 6-9 years event Maisey Saunders.
Working out in the Rider 6-9 years event Maisey Saunders.
"Wakefield Classic" exhibited by Renae Dorney won the Large Pony Championship.
"Wakefield Classic" exhibited by Renae Dorney won the Large Pony Championship.
"Elizabeth Farm Miss Bassey' and Elizabeth Taylor finished Top 10 in the Large Pony event.
"Elizabeth Farm Miss Bassey' and Elizabeth Taylor finished Top 10 in the Large Pony event.
'Langtree Rain 'N' Tears' was the Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway, exhibited by Syenna Vasilopoulos.
'Langtree Rain 'N' Tears' was the Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway, exhibited by Syenna Vasilopoulos.
Clare Buckley and 'Winterfell' placed Top 10 in the Small Show Hunter Galloway event.
Clare Buckley and 'Winterfell' placed Top 10 in the Small Show Hunter Galloway event.
'Rosegate High Alto' ridden by Abby Douch to place Top 10 Small Show Hunter Galloway.
'Rosegate High Alto' ridden by Abby Douch to place Top 10 Small Show Hunter Galloway.
'Nottingham Park Manhattan Showers' exhbited by Emma Donnelly went Top 10 Small Show Hunter Galloway and Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway.
'Nottingham Park Manhattan Showers' exhbited by Emma Donnelly went Top 10 Small Show Hunter Galloway and Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway.
Becky Roberson's 'Rosedale Rembrandt' was ridden by Tim Hadlow to take Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway.
Becky Roberson's 'Rosedale Rembrandt' was ridden by Tim Hadlow to take Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway.
Krystal McInnes and 'Baringa Georgina' won the Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Krystal McInnes and 'Baringa Georgina' won the Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Annabelle Richardson rode 'Hibrie Coco Ribbon' to win Champion Small Pony, pictured with one of the judges of that event Johm Paget.
Annabelle Richardson rode 'Hibrie Coco Ribbon' to win Champion Small Pony, pictured with one of the judges of that event Johm Paget.
Small Show Hunter Pony Champion 'Asharley Play On Words', exhibited by Indy Gardiner and ridden by Elizabeth Taylor.
Small Show Hunter Pony Champion 'Asharley Play On Words', exhibited by Indy Gardiner and ridden by Elizabeth Taylor.
'Bellingara Tribute' and Gemma Wells placed Top 10 in the Small Show Hunter Pony event.
'Bellingara Tribute' and Gemma Wells placed Top 10 in the Small Show Hunter Pony event.
Kiah Muir-Bennett pictured riding 'Arcadian Amakila' in the Small Show Hunter Pony event.
Kiah Muir-Bennett pictured riding 'Arcadian Amakila' in the Small Show Hunter Pony event.
'Headley Park Yuletide' won Reserve Champion Small Galloway, exhibited by Michael Christie and Joh Bailey.
'Headley Park Yuletide' won Reserve Champion Small Galloway, exhibited by Michael Christie and Joh Bailey.
Rebekah Bennett and 'KT Fine Design' won the Small Galloway Championship.
Rebekah Bennett and 'KT Fine Design' won the Small Galloway Championship.
Emma Richardson's 'Candlewood Soprano's Dream' was ridden by Daniel McNamara to place Top 10 in the Small Galloway event.
Emma Richardson's 'Candlewood Soprano's Dream' was ridden by Daniel McNamara to place Top 10 in the Small Galloway event.
Tia McKenzie and 'Rosedale Darlington' placed Top 10 in the Small Galloway event.
Tia McKenzie and 'Rosedale Darlington' placed Top 10 in the Small Galloway event.
Debbie McGrath and 'Yondella Davinci' won Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Horse.
Debbie McGrath and 'Yondella Davinci' won Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Horse.
'SFP Darth Vader' ridden by Kirsten Strath won the Newcomer Show Hunter Horse Championship.
'SFP Darth Vader' ridden by Kirsten Strath won the Newcomer Show Hunter Horse Championship.
Champion Rider 15-17 years Jessica Callus.
Champion Rider 15-17 years Jessica Callus.
Ebonie Lee and 'Whitmere Madison' won the Newcomer Pony Championship.
Ebonie Lee and 'Whitmere Madison' won the Newcomer Pony Championship.
Tim Hadlow and 'Dirigeree Park Ebony Eyes'placed 6th in the Large Pony Newcomer class.
Tim Hadlow and 'Dirigeree Park Ebony Eyes'placed 6th in the Large Pony Newcomer class.
Abbie-Lee Dennis was awarded Champion Rider 21- 30 years.
Abbie-Lee Dennis was awarded Champion Rider 21- 30 years.
Top 10 placegetter in the Rider 15-17 years event, Abby Douch.
Top 10 placegetter in the Rider 15-17 years event, Abby Douch.
Reserve Champion Newcomer Galloway 'Melody Park Royal Silouette', exhibited by Kym Munkman and ridden by Courtney Cremasco.
Reserve Champion Newcomer Galloway 'Melody Park Royal Silouette', exhibited by Kym Munkman and ridden by Courtney Cremasco.
Advertisement



45 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of the 2021 ACT & Southern NSW Hack Championships was proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×