2021 Grand Nationals

Top 10 placegetter in the PAUL AUSTIN Large Show Hunter Galloway event "Beauparc Dreams" ridden by Sarah McMaster and owned by Adelaide Jacobs.
Top 10 placegetter in the PAUL AUSTIN Large Show Hunter Galloway event "Beauparc Dreams" ridden by Sarah McMaster and owned by Adelaide Jacobs.
Katrina Christensen competed in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event, riding "Kat's Jaguar".
Katrina Christensen competed in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event, riding "Kat's Jaguar".
Advertisement
This coverage of the 2021 Grand Nationals is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Syenna Vasilopoulos was Top 10 in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years, riding "Hollands Bend Royal Consort".
Syenna Vasilopoulos was Top 10 in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years, riding "Hollands Bend Royal Consort".
The KYROS Large Galloway Reserve Champion "Royalwood On Broadway" exhibited by the Morelli Family and ridden by Jess Stones.
The KYROS Large Galloway Reserve Champion "Royalwood On Broadway" exhibited by the Morelli Family and ridden by Jess Stones.
Third placegetter in the KYROS FAMILY Large Galloway event "KP Simply Exquisite" exhibited by Briony Randle and Judy Ivory.
Third placegetter in the KYROS FAMILY Large Galloway event "KP Simply Exquisite" exhibited by Briony Randle and Judy Ivory.
The KYROS FAMILY Grand National Champion Large Saddle Galloway Orleans Graetz's "Argyl Fine Art" ridden by Margot Haynes.
The KYROS FAMILY Grand National Champion Large Saddle Galloway Orleans Graetz's "Argyl Fine Art" ridden by Margot Haynes.
Jemimah Watson was Top 5  in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event, riding "Hevenleigh Park Furst Knight".
Jemimah Watson was Top 5 in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event, riding "Hevenleigh Park Furst Knight".
Advertisement
The EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Grand National Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years Samantha McMaster.
The EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Grand National Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years Samantha McMaster.
Entering the arena is Samantha Rutledge riding "Macarthus Sebastian Blu" for the COUNTY SADDLES QLD Rider 15 & under 17 event.
Entering the arena is Samantha Rutledge riding "Macarthus Sebastian Blu" for the COUNTY SADDLES QLD Rider 15 & under 17 event.
Riley Kent riding Power Play into the arena for his individual workout, which saw him win Reserve Champion in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA  Rider 21 & under 30 years.
Riley Kent riding Power Play into the arena for his individual workout, which saw him win Reserve Champion in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years.
Third placegetter in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event Abbie-Lee Dennis, riding "Araluen Motown".
Third placegetter in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event Abbie-Lee Dennis, riding "Araluen Motown".
Finishing their workout in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event is Lyndsey Blanch riding "Dicavalli Royal Gustav".
Finishing their workout in the EURORIDER AUSTRALIA Rider 21 & under 30 years event is Lyndsey Blanch riding "Dicavalli Royal Gustav".
Bronwyn Parker's "Midway Resistance" was ridden by Tyler Kelly, the placed 3rd in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway event.
Bronwyn Parker's "Midway Resistance" was ridden by Tyler Kelly, the placed 3rd in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway event.
Emma Richardson's exhibit "Dreamtime Ambition" ridden by Trinette Crawford was the PAUL AUSTIN Grand National Champion Large Show Hunter Galloway.
Emma Richardson's exhibit "Dreamtime Ambition" ridden by Trinette Crawford was the PAUL AUSTIN Grand National Champion Large Show Hunter Galloway.
Winner of the Owner Rider Award and placing Top 10 was Kelly Ralph and her "KL Embers" in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway eent.
Winner of the Owner Rider Award and placing Top 10 was Kelly Ralph and her "KL Embers" in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway eent.
Sascha Parker-Eade riding "Hibrie Night Out" in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway event.
Sascha Parker-Eade riding "Hibrie Night Out" in the PAUL AUSTIN EQUITATION Large Show Hunter Galloway event.
The GIDDY UP GIRL Grand National Champion Rider 17 & under 21 years Brynie Lee, riding "Entally My Signature Move".
The GIDDY UP GIRL Grand National Champion Rider 17 & under 21 years Brynie Lee, riding "Entally My Signature Move".
Mikayla Vankampen thrilled with her Reserve Champion win in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event, riding "Meridian Portrait In Motion".
Mikayla Vankampen thrilled with her Reserve Champion win in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event, riding "Meridian Portrait In Motion".
Top 5 in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Aolani Ware, riding "Oceans LeVu".
Top 5 in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Aolani Ware, riding "Oceans LeVu".
Entering the arena for their individual workout in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Amelia Sadler, riding "Tarintino".
Entering the arena for their individual workout in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Amelia Sadler, riding "Tarintino".
Working out in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Mackenzie Peterkin, riding "New World Ministry".
Working out in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Mackenzie Peterkin, riding "New World Ministry".
Third placegetter in the GIDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Ebonie Lee, riding "St Andrews".
Third placegetter in the GIDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Ebonie Lee, riding "St Andrews".
Top 10 plagegetter in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Bronte Dagg, riding "EBL Lust".
Top 10 plagegetter in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event Bronte Dagg, riding "EBL Lust".
Ella Cowgill working out in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event.
Ella Cowgill working out in the GIDDY UP GIRL Rider 17 & under 21 years event.
Jessica Dertell was declared the COUNTY SADDLERY QLD Grand National Champion Rider 15 & under 17 years, riding "Gladstone HH" (imp NL).
Jessica Dertell was declared the COUNTY SADDLERY QLD Grand National Champion Rider 15 & under 17 years, riding "Gladstone HH" (imp NL).
Ashlee Viceban riding "Sanlirra Obligation" in the COUNTY SADDLERY QLD Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Ashlee Viceban riding "Sanlirra Obligation" in the COUNTY SADDLERY QLD Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Becky Roberson placed Top 10  in the COUNTY SADDLERY LD Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Becky Roberson placed Top 10 in the COUNTY SADDLERY LD Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Tia McKenzie and "Mirinda Jackpot"  winning the PRYDES EASIFEEDS Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway award.
Tia McKenzie and "Mirinda Jackpot" winning the PRYDES EASIFEEDS Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway award.
The PRYDES EASIFEEDS Grand National Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway exhibited by Sara Osaulenko and J & R Equestrian, ridden by Jess Stones.
The PRYDES EASIFEEDS Grand National Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway exhibited by Sara Osaulenko and J & R Equestrian, ridden by Jess Stones.
Sallie Slater rode Jessica Sharp's "Kingsfield Arlington" to take 3rd place in the PRYDES EASIFEED Small Show Hunter Galloway.
Sallie Slater rode Jessica Sharp's "Kingsfield Arlington" to take 3rd place in the PRYDES EASIFEED Small Show Hunter Galloway.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of the 2021 Grand Nationals is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×