ENSW Show Horse Championships

"La Bella" and Sarah Olsen won Champion Ridden Newcomer Thoroughbred, Champion Ridden unraced Thoroughbred and winner of the Child's Open Hack 15-16hh class.
"La Bella" and Sarah Olsen won Champion Ridden Newcomer Thoroughbred, Champion Ridden unraced Thoroughbred and winner of the Child's Open Hack 15-16hh class.
Elsie Rieger was the Champion Rider 6-9 years.
Elsie Rieger was the Champion Rider 6-9 years.
Pictured working out in the Rider 12-14 years Championship class is Sophie Bennett, riding "Berragoon Frown".
Pictured working out in the Rider 12-14 years Championship class is Sophie Bennett, riding "Berragoon Frown".
Champion Show Hunter Lead Rein Pony "Eagle Park Achilles" ridden by Sophie Carter, led by Stephanie Chenery & Reserve Champion "Kingfisher Park Zac" ridden by Mackenzie Slater and led by Carlie Elfar.
Champion Show Hunter Lead Rein Pony "Eagle Park Achilles" ridden by Sophie Carter, led by Stephanie Chenery & Reserve Champion "Kingfisher Park Zac" ridden by Mackenzie Slater and led by Carlie Elfar.
Jett Skinner riding "Creswell Hansel" to win Champion Led Rider under 8 years, led by big sister Mia.
Jett Skinner riding "Creswell Hansel" to win Champion Led Rider under 8 years, led by big sister Mia.
Champion Lead Rein Pony "Taylar Made Fairy Floss" ridden by Taliah Sidorenko.
Champion Lead Rein Pony "Taylar Made Fairy Floss" ridden by Taliah Sidorenko.
Zali Petersen was the Champion Rider 12-14 years, riding "Esk Versace".
Zali Petersen was the Champion Rider 12-14 years, riding "Esk Versace".
Lachlan McGill and "Bayview Crown Prince" were the winners of the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Lachlan McGill and "Bayview Crown Prince" were the winners of the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Emily Mears and "Greenwood Coco Chanel" won the Child's Large Pony Championship.
Emily Mears and "Greenwood Coco Chanel" won the Child's Large Pony Championship.
Annabelle Richardson and "Hibrie Sugarplum" won the Child's Small pony Championship event.
Annabelle Richardson and "Hibrie Sugarplum" won the Child's Small pony Championship event.
"Bevanlee Encore" exhibited by Matilda Phillips work out in the Medium Open Pony 12-13hh Championship.
"Bevanlee Encore" exhibited by Matilda Phillips work out in the Medium Open Pony 12-13hh Championship.
"Wynara Illusion" and Isabel Duke won the Child's Small Galloway Championship.
"Wynara Illusion" and Isabel Duke won the Child's Small Galloway Championship.
The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Large Show Hunter Pony winner "Hanley Park Thumper" and Trinette Crawford.
The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Large Show Hunter Pony winner "Hanley Park Thumper" and Trinette Crawford.
Lucy Batten rode "Mains Picture Perfect" to take 2nd place in the Adult Rider 18-25 years event.
Lucy Batten rode "Mains Picture Perfect" to take 2nd place in the Adult Rider 18-25 years event.
Tennile Tuoro's "Astral Mid Summer Nights Dream" won the Large Show Hunter Pony Owner Rider class.
Tennile Tuoro's "Astral Mid Summer Nights Dream" won the Large Show Hunter Pony Owner Rider class.
Courtney Larard riding "Legacy Of Loxley" to a 3rd place in the Newcomer Large Show Hunter Hack class. Courtney also placed 3rd in the Adult Rider 25 years and over event.
Courtney Larard riding "Legacy Of Loxley" to a 3rd place in the Newcomer Large Show Hunter Hack class. Courtney also placed 3rd in the Adult Rider 25 years and over event.
Danny Jackson and "Felice De Jeu" placed 2nd in the Owner Rider Large Show Hunter Hack event.
Danny Jackson and "Felice De Jeu" placed 2nd in the Owner Rider Large Show Hunter Hack event.
Winner of the Owner Rider Large Show Hunter Hack class "Divinia" and Kaitlin Martin.
Winner of the Owner Rider Large Show Hunter Hack class "Divinia" and Kaitlin Martin.
Tess O'Connor riding "Falsta D", Tess placed 3rd in her Rider 18-25 years class & Falsta D placed 3rd in The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Open Large Show Hunter event.
Tess O'Connor riding "Falsta D", Tess placed 3rd in her Rider 18-25 years class & Falsta D placed 3rd in The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Open Large Show Hunter event.
Alyssa Walsh and "Sanlirra Gypsy Rose Lee", winner of the Champion Graduate Small Galloway class.
Alyssa Walsh and "Sanlirra Gypsy Rose Lee", winner of the Champion Graduate Small Galloway class.
"Kallistos Maximus" placed 6th in The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Open Small Galloway event, exhibited by Sandra Mills.
"Kallistos Maximus" placed 6th in The Diamond Deluxe Horsewear Open Small Galloway event, exhibited by Sandra Mills.
Sarah Turunen's "Just A Doll Of Kingston" was Champion Graduate Pony 13-14hh.
Sarah Turunen's "Just A Doll Of Kingston" was Champion Graduate Pony 13-14hh.
Bree Orford and her Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Hack over 16hh "Madrid".
Bree Orford and her Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Hack over 16hh "Madrid".
Winners of the Preliminary Hack 15-16hh class "Jazzman" and Jessica Hobson.
Winners of the Preliminary Hack 15-16hh class "Jazzman" and Jessica Hobson.
Sarah Olsen riding Melissa Clarke's "Cedar Park Tequila Rose", they placed 2nd in the Newcomer Show Hunter Hack over 16hh event.
Sarah Olsen riding Melissa Clarke's "Cedar Park Tequila Rose", they placed 2nd in the Newcomer Show Hunter Hack over 16hh event.
"Davali Blue Label" won the Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 16hh, exhibited by Grace Kay.
"Davali Blue Label" won the Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 16hh, exhibited by Grace Kay.
Louise Ryan's "Daisy Patch Devine" placed 2nd in the Newcomer Hack 15-16hh Championship.
Louise Ryan's "Daisy Patch Devine" placed 2nd in the Newcomer Hack 15-16hh Championship.
Champion Newcomer Pony "Braeburn Park Spring Dance" and Trinette Crawford.
Champion Newcomer Pony "Braeburn Park Spring Dance" and Trinette Crawford.
"Merivale Park Silk Swan" ridden by Emma Adams placed 2nd in the Newcomer Pony 12-13hh event.
"Merivale Park Silk Swan" ridden by Emma Adams placed 2nd in the Newcomer Pony 12-13hh event.
Isabella McMullen-Hansen and "Headley Park Xcelebrate" placed 3rd in both the Newcomer & Preliminary Pony 12-13hh classes.
Isabella McMullen-Hansen and "Headley Park Xcelebrate" placed 3rd in both the Newcomer & Preliminary Pony 12-13hh classes.



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×