PHAA National Show

4 Year and Over Trail Feature winner, PPH Ceeabar Prophecy, shown by Sarah Feeney
4 Year and Over Trail Feature winner, PPH Ceeabar Prophecy, shown by Sarah Feeney
3 YO Trail Feature winner, Kiss Me I'm Lopin, shown by Emma Woinarski
3 YO Trail Feature winner, Kiss Me I'm Lopin, shown by Emma Woinarski
Youth Hunter Under Saddle feature winner, Samantha Wakefield riding Down Cowboys Road, with judge Casey Orr.
Youth Hunter Under Saddle feature winner, Samantha Wakefield riding Down Cowboys Road, with judge Casey Orr.
Yearling Regular Registry Feature Halter won by AVF Tell A Story, shown by Lee Jennings with  judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Yearling Regular Registry Feature Halter won by AVF Tell A Story, shown by Lee Jennings with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Yearling Paint Bred Halter Feature winner I'll Be The Judge, shown by Samantha Daley, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Yearling Paint Bred Halter Feature winner I'll Be The Judge, shown by Samantha Daley, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Youth Western Pleasure Feature winner, Bayleigh Shead,riding Tally S A Little Kiss Each Day, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
Youth Western Pleasure Feature winner, Bayleigh Shead,riding Tally S A Little Kiss Each Day, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
Yearling Lunge Line Feature winner, TMD Born To Intimidate shown by Cathy Trussell
Yearling Lunge Line Feature winner, TMD Born To Intimidate shown by Cathy Trussell
Yearling Led Trail Feature Winner FP Smoke N Silver shown by Dylan Hughes for Skye Burke.
Yearling Led Trail Feature Winner FP Smoke N Silver shown by Dylan Hughes for Skye Burke.
Advertisement
Yearling Hunter In Hand Feature Winner, Blazing Hot Kisser shown by Michelle Evans, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Yearling Hunter In Hand Feature Winner, Blazing Hot Kisser shown by Michelle Evans, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Weanling Regular Registry Halter Feature winner,  Made Ya Look shown by Dennis Sullings, with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Weanling Regular Registry Halter Feature winner, Made Ya Look shown by Dennis Sullings, with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Weanling Paint Bred Halter Feature winner Harley Quinn shown by Samantha Daley with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Weanling Paint Bred Halter Feature winner Harley Quinn shown by Samantha Daley with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Small Fry Showmanship winner Charlot Baird and Mustang Spanish Flirt.
Small Fry Showmanship winner Charlot Baird and Mustang Spanish Flirt.
Samantha Yarrington and TNL Ocean Eyes.
Samantha Yarrington and TNL Ocean Eyes.
Rod Shaw and Hello Goldilocks in the Junior Horse Ranch Versatility Boxing.
Rod Shaw and Hello Goldilocks in the Junior Horse Ranch Versatility Boxing.
Ranch Riding Feature winner Brayden Rowley and Brightbrook Spinalicious.
Ranch Riding Feature winner Brayden Rowley and Brightbrook Spinalicious.
Piper Kleinschmidt riding Daiquiri Laredo Moon in the Junior Youth Dressage.
Piper Kleinschmidt riding Daiquiri Laredo Moon in the Junior Youth Dressage.
Maddison Ellwood and Spinning Spooky in the Amateur Barrel Race
Maddison Ellwood and Spinning Spooky in the Amateur Barrel Race
Grand Champion Led Hack, TNL Final Touch shown by Guy Williams.
Grand Champion Led Hack, TNL Final Touch shown by Guy Williams.
Kaedence Atkinson and Karalinga Dunupinplatinum in the Small Fry Trail.
Kaedence Atkinson and Karalinga Dunupinplatinum in the Small Fry Trail.
Gail Shaw and Great Guns in the Master Rancdh Trail Class
Gail Shaw and Great Guns in the Master Rancdh Trail Class
Chloe Nesci and Brightbrook Spinalicious in the Youth Ranch Trail.
Chloe Nesci and Brightbrook Spinalicious in the Youth Ranch Trail.
Anne Marshall and SRQ Kissin Georgia entering at the jog in the Masters Amateur Western Pleasure.
Anne Marshall and SRQ Kissin Georgia entering at the jog in the Masters Amateur Western Pleasure.
Amateur Western Pleasure Feature winner, Final Saloot, shown by Danielle Cameron, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr
Amateur Western Pleasure Feature winner, Final Saloot, shown by Danielle Cameron, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr
Amateur Masters Horsemanship winner, Deeanne Gavin and DMB Gunslinger
Amateur Masters Horsemanship winner, Deeanne Gavin and DMB Gunslinger
Amateur Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, REQ Hes Blazin Hot, ridden by Annette Blakey, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Amateur Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, REQ Hes Blazin Hot, ridden by Annette Blakey, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Abby Ashford and Splashed Cat winning the Youth Ranch Trail.
Abby Ashford and Splashed Cat winning the Youth Ranch Trail.
4 YO and Over Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, Lean Mean Lopin Machine, ridden by Amy O'Connell, with Adam O'Connell, Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
4 YO and Over Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, Lean Mean Lopin Machine, ridden by Amy O'Connell, with Adam O'Connell, Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
4 Years and Over Western Pleasure Feature winner, Hope She Can Lope, shown by Tyler  Pearson, with Sarah Thompson, Natasha Peasley, Casey Orr and Deb Howes.
4 Years and Over Western Pleasure Feature winner, Hope She Can Lope, shown by Tyler Pearson, with Sarah Thompson, Natasha Peasley, Casey Orr and Deb Howes.
3& Over Hunter In Hand Feature winner, Down Cowboys Road, shown by Emma Woinarski,with Samantha Wakefield,  with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
3& Over Hunter In Hand Feature winner, Down Cowboys Road, shown by Emma Woinarski,with Samantha Wakefield, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
3 year old Western Pleasure Feature winner, Tally S Kiss From A Rose, shown by Emma Woinarski, with Tiarna Russ, Amy O'Connell, Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
3 year old Western Pleasure Feature winner, Tally S Kiss From A Rose, shown by Emma Woinarski, with Tiarna Russ, Amy O'Connell, Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
3 Year Old Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, LCK Serasera shown by Amy O'Connell, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
3 Year Old Hunter Under Saddle Feature winner, LCK Serasera shown by Amy O'Connell, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr.
2 yo Hunter In Hand Feature Winner, SC Oh Touch Me, shown by Victoria Egan, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
2 yo Hunter In Hand Feature Winner, SC Oh Touch Me, shown by Victoria Egan, with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
2 YO and Over Regular Registry Halter Feature Winner, SC Irresistabella, shown by Samantha Yarrington with Judge Casey Orr (USA)
2 YO and Over Regular Registry Halter Feature Winner, SC Irresistabella, shown by Samantha Yarrington with Judge Casey Orr (USA)
2 Year Old LungeLine Feature winner, Hot N Lazy, shown by Mick Succell, with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr, with owner, Robyn White.
2 Year Old LungeLine Feature winner, Hot N Lazy, shown by Mick Succell, with Judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr, with owner, Robyn White.
2 Year Old Led Trail Feature winner, Daisys Got A Gun shown by Cara Gifford
2 Year Old Led Trail Feature winner, Daisys Got A Gun shown by Cara Gifford
2 year old and Over Paint Bred Halter Feature Winner, SC Grandioso Kid shown by Mathew Simpson with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
2 year old and Over Paint Bred Halter Feature Winner, SC Grandioso Kid shown by Mathew Simpson with judges Deb Howes and Casey Orr (USA)
Advertisement



36 photos

Photos by:

Ev Lagoon Photography
phone: 0408 834 911
email: koolkars@bigpond.com

The Paint Horse Association of Australia hosted their 43rd National Show at the Australian Equestrian and Livestock Events Center, from April 15-21, 2022. With judges Deb Howes assisting for the Feature Events, Casey Orr (USA) for all events, Wendy Kelly judging Dressage and Lisa Moody judging Hacks, the show program consisted of over 200 events, and catered for all ages, drawing entrants from across the country.

Official Photographer; Ev Lagoon
koolkars@bigpond.com or find me on facebook

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×