Victorian Pony Club Team Championships

Sarah Hilet rode APH Medallion in the 17 & Under 21 Rider Class representing Bamawm
Sarah Hilet rode APH Medallion in the 17 & Under 21 Rider Class representing Bamawm
Ben Hamilton from Oaklands rode Perry in the 8 yo and under Led Games
Ben Hamilton from Oaklands rode Perry in the 8 yo and under Led Games
Brodie Haliday - Tough and Percy from Riddells Creek in the 11yo and Under 13 Smartest on Parade
Brodie Haliday - Tough and Percy from Riddells Creek in the 11yo and Under 13 Smartest on Parade
Danica Bradshaw rode MP Might and Power in the 11 and Under 13 yo Smartest On Parade representing Mildura Alcheringa
Danica Bradshaw rode MP Might and Power in the 11 and Under 13 yo Smartest On Parade representing Mildura Alcheringa
Macey Cooper took an unconvential approach to the Bridge riding Kingsfred Destiny
Macey Cooper took an unconvential approach to the Bridge riding Kingsfred Destiny
Cooper Owen from Riddells Creek with Wyann Camelot in the 8yo and Under Handler Class
Cooper Owen from Riddells Creek with Wyann Camelot in the 8yo and Under Handler Class
Leonara Turner from Drydale Leoplod rode Marshall Artz in the Games 13 and under 15yo
Leonara Turner from Drydale Leoplod rode Marshall Artz in the Games 13 and under 15yo
Tamsyn Harvey representing Riddells Creek rode Just A Wish in the Games for rider 9 and under 11
Tamsyn Harvey representing Riddells Creek rode Just A Wish in the Games for rider 9 and under 11
Xavier Watson from Benalla rode Sherendoah Royal Affair in the Games for 8yo and Under
Xavier Watson from Benalla rode Sherendoah Royal Affair in the Games for 8yo and Under
Georgie Acocks rode Malibu Park Rumours in the 9yo and Under 11 games representing Rochester
Georgie Acocks rode Malibu Park Rumours in the 9yo and Under 11 games representing Rochester
Charlotte Landells looked to be having a ball in the 8yo and Under Led Games representing Mandurang South riding Honey
Charlotte Landells looked to be having a ball in the 8yo and Under Led Games representing Mandurang South riding Honey
Bree Forest rode Montanain the 11 and Under 13 Games representing Wirlinga
Bree Forest rode Montanain the 11 and Under 13 Games representing Wirlinga
Matilda Bremner rode A Rizing Star in the Rider 17yo to Under 21 representing Mount Duneed
Matilda Bremner rode A Rizing Star in the Rider 17yo to Under 21 representing Mount Duneed
Zoe lloyd in the Rider 17yo to Under 21 riding Maori Prince representing Nyah
Zoe lloyd in the Rider 17yo to Under 21 riding Maori Prince representing Nyah
Oliva Burke rode Craft Show in the Rider 17 to Under 21 representing Bamawm
Oliva Burke rode Craft Show in the Rider 17 to Under 21 representing Bamawm
Tanisha Stewart rode Bellarny Park Illusion representing Lancefiled in the 17 and Under 21 Rider
Tanisha Stewart rode Bellarny Park Illusion representing Lancefiled in the 17 and Under 21 Rider
Matilda Evans rode Ladnik Shapur in the 8yo and Under Rider Class
Matilda Evans rode Ladnik Shapur in the 8yo and Under Rider Class
Evie Kelly rode Zarzuu in the Led 8yo and Under Rider Class representing Rochester
Evie Kelly rode Zarzuu in the Led 8yo and Under Rider Class representing Rochester
Milla Stone rode Trinket in the 8yo and Under representing Rochester
Milla Stone rode Trinket in the 8yo and Under representing Rochester
Elly Tepper in the 8yo and Under Led riding Bungalally Merlo representing Ararat
Elly Tepper in the 8yo and Under Led riding Bungalally Merlo representing Ararat
Indiana Dyson rode Carporra Lodge Fairy Floss representing Neanger Park in the Rider 11 to U13
Indiana Dyson rode Carporra Lodge Fairy Floss representing Neanger Park in the Rider 11 to U13
Keely Smith rode Bittern Park Forest representng Hurstbridge in the Rider 11 to U13
Keely Smith rode Bittern Park Forest representng Hurstbridge in the Rider 11 to U13
Jack Christian rode One Direction representing Hurstbridge in the 11 to U13 Rider Class
Jack Christian rode One Direction representing Hurstbridge in the 11 to U13 Rider Class
Alexandra Tognella rode KC The Dance representing Hurstbridge in the Best Educated mount 12.2 to 14hh
Alexandra Tognella rode KC The Dance representing Hurstbridge in the Best Educated mount 12.2 to 14hh
Xavier Watson from Benalla rode Sherendoah Royal Affair in the Mount most suitable for Pony Club 10.2 to 12.2 hh
Xavier Watson from Benalla rode Sherendoah Royal Affair in the Mount most suitable for Pony Club 10.2 to 12.2 hh
Shae Kristiansen rode Ellanwang Toy Story in the Rider 13 & U15 Rider representing Neanger Park
Shae Kristiansen rode Ellanwang Toy Story in the Rider 13 & U15 Rider representing Neanger Park
Caitlyn Griffiths rode GB Galahad representing Deniliquin in the Rider 13 & U15
Caitlyn Griffiths rode GB Galahad representing Deniliquin in the Rider 13 & U15
Amara Hawkes rode AJ's Harleyquin in the Rider 13 & U15 representing Bamawm
Amara Hawkes rode AJ's Harleyquin in the Rider 13 & U15 representing Bamawm
Emily Barton representing Hurstbrideg riding Jimba Sir Dazzler
Emily Barton representing Hurstbrideg riding Jimba Sir Dazzler
Macey Cooperfrom Mount Duneed rode Kingsfred Destiny in the Rider 13 & U15
Macey Cooperfrom Mount Duneed rode Kingsfred Destiny in the Rider 13 & U15
Jamie Hildebrand rode Charles Brulee representing Hurstbridge in the 13 & U15 Rider Class
Jamie Hildebrand rode Charles Brulee representing Hurstbridge in the 13 & U15 Rider Class



31 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×