2022 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Senior Constable Patrick Condon and Senior Constable Stacey Handley completing their workout in the Pair of Police Horses to be Ridden by NSW Mounted Troopers.
Senior Constable Patrick Condon and Senior Constable Stacey Handley completing their workout in the Pair of Police Horses to be Ridden by NSW Mounted Troopers.
Supreme Champion Clydesdale Exhibit went to the mare 'Dalswinton Charlotte', exhibited by Tony and Pamela Parry. Pictured with judge Mr Ian Stewart-Koster.
Supreme Champion Clydesdale Exhibit went to the mare 'Dalswinton Charlotte', exhibited by Tony and Pamela Parry. Pictured with judge Mr Ian Stewart-Koster.
Advertisement
Horse Deals coverage supported by Hygain.
Champion Clydesdale Colt or Stallion went to Paul Cooper's Stallion 'Oscarville Pegasus'.
Champion Clydesdale Colt or Stallion went to Paul Cooper's Stallion 'Oscarville Pegasus'.
Narelle Hogg's Stallion 'Lentara Maddoxs' was declared Supreme Champion Shetland Pony Exhibit, with judge Alan Evans and Councillor Steward Mr Duncan Macintyre.
Narelle Hogg's Stallion 'Lentara Maddoxs' was declared Supreme Champion Shetland Pony Exhibit, with judge Alan Evans and Councillor Steward Mr Duncan Macintyre.
Reserve Champion  Two or Four Wheeled  Hard Tyred Turnout 'Asante Sane Of Brackenhill', exhibited by MsEvanne Chesson & Ms Corinne Collins.
Reserve Champion Two or Four Wheeled Hard Tyred Turnout 'Asante Sane Of Brackenhill', exhibited by MsEvanne Chesson & Ms Corinne Collins.
Champion  Two or Four Wheeled  Hard Tyred Turnout 'Yarra Heights Little Bee', exhibited by Joanne & Darren Dorman.
Champion Two or Four Wheeled Hard Tyred Turnout 'Yarra Heights Little Bee', exhibited by Joanne & Darren Dorman.
Winner of the Shetland Pony Stallion or Colt n.e. 8.2hh class 'Haylan Inferno', exhibited by Argus Park Shetland Pony Stud.
Winner of the Shetland Pony Stallion or Colt n.e. 8.2hh class 'Haylan Inferno', exhibited by Argus Park Shetland Pony Stud.
Advertisement
Second placegetter in the Tow or Four Wheeled Hard Tyred Turnout over 10hh & n.e. 14hh 'Glenwood Simply Divine' exhibited by the Ragg & Proctor Family Show Team, Wendy Ragg and Amanda Proctor.
Second placegetter in the Tow or Four Wheeled Hard Tyred Turnout over 10hh & n.e. 14hh 'Glenwood Simply Divine' exhibited by the Ragg & Proctor Family Show Team, Wendy Ragg and Amanda Proctor.
Best Stock Horse Gelding 'Camelot Minstrel' exhibited by Paul Davidson, pictured with judge Kyra O’Brien.
Best Stock Horse Gelding 'Camelot Minstrel' exhibited by Paul Davidson, pictured with judge Kyra O’Brien.
Best Clydesdale Gelding 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash', exhibited by Kingston Park Clydesdales & Shires and Mr Brendan Neil. Picured with judge, Mr Ian Stewart-Koster.
Best Clydesdale Gelding 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash', exhibited by Kingston Park Clydesdales & Shires and Mr Brendan Neil. Picured with judge, Mr Ian Stewart-Koster.
Second placegetter in the Clydesdale Gelding over 3yrs class 'Hannons Inquisitor', exhibited by Mrs J M Pierce & Ms Amanda Taylor.
Second placegetter in the Clydesdale Gelding over 3yrs class 'Hannons Inquisitor', exhibited by Mrs J M Pierce & Ms Amanda Taylor.
Supreme Champion Led Stock Horse went to the mare 'Sheady Jubilation' exhibited by G L Prichard Nominees Pty Ltd, pictured with judge Kyra O’Brien.
Supreme Champion Led Stock Horse went to the mare 'Sheady Jubilation' exhibited by G L Prichard Nominees Pty Ltd, pictured with judge Kyra O’Brien.
Lovely neat lineup of Mounted Troopers for the Turnout class.
Lovely neat lineup of Mounted Troopers for the Turnout class.
Champion Led Stock Horse Stallion or Colt 'Brandwood Orlando' exhibited by Brandwood Stockhorses and Nicole Moxey.
Champion Led Stock Horse Stallion or Colt 'Brandwood Orlando' exhibited by Brandwood Stockhorses and Nicole Moxey.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Colt 3yrs and Reserve Champion Stallion or Colt 'Coolidowns Houdini', exhibited by Reg Ryan Coolidown Stock Horses.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Colt 3yrs and Reserve Champion Stallion or Colt 'Coolidowns Houdini', exhibited by Reg Ryan Coolidown Stock Horses.
Dana Smith's 'Danella Dark Magician' won the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under class.
Dana Smith's 'Danella Dark Magician' won the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under class.
Duncan and Jillian Macintyre's Palmers El Magic' pictured working out in the Australian Stock Horse Stallion 4 years and over class.
Duncan and Jillian Macintyre's Palmers El Magic' pictured working out in the Australian Stock Horse Stallion 4 years and over class.
Adam Wilton & Brydie Wigg's exhibit 'Secretheart Titanium' working out in the Australian Stock Horse Led Stallion 4 yrs and over class.
Adam Wilton & Brydie Wigg's exhibit 'Secretheart Titanium' working out in the Australian Stock Horse Led Stallion 4 yrs and over class.
Vicki Evans' 'Talawahl Classic Acres' was shown by Alex Pope to place second in the Australian Stock Horse Stallion 4yrs & over class.
Vicki Evans' 'Talawahl Classic Acres' was shown by Alex Pope to place second in the Australian Stock Horse Stallion 4yrs & over class.
Chantelle Vella's 'Chalay Blue Cascade' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Led Colt 3 yrs class.
Chantelle Vella's 'Chalay Blue Cascade' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Led Colt 3 yrs class.
Fourth placegeter in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under 'Secretheart Rogue Trader' exhibited by Chloe Fleming and Nicole Craig.
Fourth placegeter in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under 'Secretheart Rogue Trader' exhibited by Chloe Fleming and Nicole Craig.
Third placegetter in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under Meg Baldock's 'Ripley's Hidden Reflection'.
Third placegetter in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under Meg Baldock's 'Ripley's Hidden Reflection'.
Cameron Jackson's 'Camelot Stingray' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under class.
Cameron Jackson's 'Camelot Stingray' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Colt 2yrs & under class.
Georgia Britt's 'Playmore Roxette' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Mare 4yrs & Over n.e. 15hh.
Georgia Britt's 'Playmore Roxette' placed second in the Australian Stock Horse Mare 4yrs & Over n.e. 15hh.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Filly 2yrs & under class and Reserve Champion Mare or Filly 'Nethaway All Class' exhibited by Jenny Weule.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Filly 2yrs & under class and Reserve Champion Mare or Filly 'Nethaway All Class' exhibited by Jenny Weule.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Mare 4yrs & over over 15hh, Champion Stock Horse Mare or Filly and Supreme Champion Led Stock Horse -  'Sheady Jubilation' exhibited by G L Prichard Nominees Pty Ltd.
Winner of the Australian Stock Horse Mare 4yrs & over over 15hh, Champion Stock Horse Mare or Filly and Supreme Champion Led Stock Horse - 'Sheady Jubilation' exhibited by G L Prichard Nominees Pty Ltd.
Sarah Bennett's 'Toopshelf Envy' won the class for Australian Stock Horse Mares, 4yrs & over, over 15hh.
Sarah Bennett's 'Toopshelf Envy' won the class for Australian Stock Horse Mares, 4yrs & over, over 15hh.
Competing in the Non Hackney Pony Show Vehicle Turnout over 12.2hh n.e. 14hh 'Warranwood Providence', exhibited by Robyn Anderson and Mark Glendenning.
Competing in the Non Hackney Pony Show Vehicle Turnout over 12.2hh n.e. 14hh 'Warranwood Providence', exhibited by Robyn Anderson and Mark Glendenning.
Leesa Jammal and her Best Shetland Gelding 'Zodiac Park Marshall' in full flight.
Leesa Jammal and her Best Shetland Gelding 'Zodiac Park Marshall' in full flight.
Joann Maunder and her 'Cherrington Jordanna' placed in the Non Hackney Pony Show Vehicle Turnout, over 12.2hh n.e. 14hh class.
Joann Maunder and her 'Cherrington Jordanna' placed in the Non Hackney Pony Show Vehicle Turnout, over 12.2hh n.e. 14hh class.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Coverage supported by Hygain and supplied by Lorelle Mercer.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×