2022 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Supreme Hackney Exhibit of the Show went to the lovely imported mare 'Viscountshill Cadillac', exhibited by Mrs Esther Goodwin.
Supreme Hackney Exhibit of the Show went to the lovely imported mare 'Viscountshill Cadillac', exhibited by Mrs Esther Goodwin.
Tullymore Stud's exhibit 'Tullymore Melaleuca', driven by Dr Jutta Irvine to win Reserve Champion Heavy Show Driving Horse.
Tullymore Stud's exhibit 'Tullymore Melaleuca', driven by Dr Jutta Irvine to win Reserve Champion Heavy Show Driving Horse.
Advertisement
Horse Deals coverage supported by Hygain.
Champion Heavy Show Driving Horse 'Murroka Miriam Two', exhibited by Murroka and Carberry Estate, driven by Claire Harris.
Champion Heavy Show Driving Horse 'Murroka Miriam Two', exhibited by Murroka and Carberry Estate, driven by Claire Harris.
Reserve Champion Delivery Horse - Traditional Australian Vehicle 'Jeanal Summer Solstice', exhibited by Elemer Clydesdales.
Reserve Champion Delivery Horse - Traditional Australian Vehicle 'Jeanal Summer Solstice', exhibited by Elemer Clydesdales.
Denese and Paul Ward's 'Dash' won the Delivery Horse - Traditional Australian Vehicle Championship.
Denese and Paul Ward's 'Dash' won the Delivery Horse - Traditional Australian Vehicle Championship.
Winner of the Minature Pony Stallion 3yrs & over, 79cm & over in harness, 'Ambarura Jamal', exhibited by Mrs Icie Munzenberger.
Winner of the Minature Pony Stallion 3yrs & over, 79cm & over in harness, 'Ambarura Jamal', exhibited by Mrs Icie Munzenberger.
Mrs Val Dewsbury's entry in the Minature Pony Stallion 3yrs & over, over 79cm in Harness 'Storm Boy' placed 5th.
Mrs Val Dewsbury's entry in the Minature Pony Stallion 3yrs & over, over 79cm in Harness 'Storm Boy' placed 5th.
Advertisement
'Karma Knights Born To Buck' placed 3rd in the Minature Pony Stallion in Harness 3yrs and Over, over 79cm, exhibited by Ms Peta Baines.
'Karma Knights Born To Buck' placed 3rd in the Minature Pony Stallion in Harness 3yrs and Over, over 79cm, exhibited by Ms Peta Baines.
Working out in the Minature Pony Stallion 4yrs & over class 'Mt Olympus Night King', exhibited by Mrs Virginia Pridham & Mr Ross Pridham.
Working out in the Minature Pony Stallion 4yrs & over class 'Mt Olympus Night King', exhibited by Mrs Virginia Pridham & Mr Ross Pridham.
'Akonea Corvette' being run out in the Minature Pony Stallion 4 years & over class, exhibited by Mrs Icie Munzenberger.
'Akonea Corvette' being run out in the Minature Pony Stallion 4 years & over class, exhibited by Mrs Icie Munzenberger.
Champion Non-Hackney Horse Mare or Gelding 'Evanne Chesson's 'Asante Sane Of Brackenhill'.
Champion Non-Hackney Horse Mare or Gelding 'Evanne Chesson's 'Asante Sane Of Brackenhill'.
Robyn Anderson and Mark Glendenning's exhibit 'Glenbawn Star' was the Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Harness Horse Mare or Gelding.
Robyn Anderson and Mark Glendenning's exhibit 'Glenbawn Star' was the Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Harness Horse Mare or Gelding.
Champion Minature Pony Mare or Filly "Starbuck Lady Kaitlyn, exhibited by Elizabeth Maslen, shown by Sophie Gavan.
Champion Minature Pony Mare or Filly "Starbuck Lady Kaitlyn, exhibited by Elizabeth Maslen, shown by Sophie Gavan.
Reserve Champion Minature Pony Mare or Filly went to the Broodmare winner 'Domino Downs Cameo', exhibited by Raycheal Holmes and Rumour Rowbotham.
Reserve Champion Minature Pony Mare or Filly went to the Broodmare winner 'Domino Downs Cameo', exhibited by Raycheal Holmes and Rumour Rowbotham.
Reserve Champion Hackney Horse 'Makari Blue Danube', exhibited by Max Pearce, Leah Montefiore and Jennifer Brennan.
Reserve Champion Hackney Horse 'Makari Blue Danube', exhibited by Max Pearce, Leah Montefiore and Jennifer Brennan.
Challenging for Reserve in the Hackney Horse in Harness Championship 'Joanne & Darren Dorman's 'Markari Celine'.
Challenging for Reserve in the Hackney Horse in Harness Championship 'Joanne & Darren Dorman's 'Markari Celine'.
1623 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash', exhibted by Kingston Park Clydesdales & Shores and Brendan Neil pictured during the judging of the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
1623 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash', exhibted by Kingston Park Clydesdales & Shores and Brendan Neil pictured during the judging of the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
Photographed competing in the Heavy Show Driving Horse in a non-traditional vehicle ''McMurchie Kendall', exhibited by Elemer Clydesdales.
Photographed competing in the Heavy Show Driving Horse in a non-traditional vehicle ''McMurchie Kendall', exhibited by Elemer Clydesdales.
Champion Non-Hackney Pony in Harness 'Roseair Manikato', exhibited by  Coreinne Collins and Andrew James.
Champion Non-Hackney Pony in Harness 'Roseair Manikato', exhibited by Coreinne Collins and Andrew James.
Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Pony in Harness 'Nagero Harmony, exhibited by the Barlow Family.
Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Pony in Harness 'Nagero Harmony, exhibited by the Barlow Family.
Matthew Marriot's 'Murroka Crackerjack' won the class for Medium Show Driving Horse in a non-traditional vehicle, exhibited by Murroka Park and Carbery Estate.
Matthew Marriot's 'Murroka Crackerjack' won the class for Medium Show Driving Horse in a non-traditional vehicle, exhibited by Murroka Park and Carbery Estate.
Working out in the non-Hackney Pony in Harness Championship is Jo Maunder and 'Cherrington Jordanna'.
Working out in the non-Hackney Pony in Harness Championship is Jo Maunder and 'Cherrington Jordanna'.
Working out  in the Non-Hackney in Harness Championship 'Clemson Billboard', exhibited by Corinne Collins and Andrew James.
Working out in the Non-Hackney in Harness Championship 'Clemson Billboard', exhibited by Corinne Collins and Andrew James.
1213 Best Minature Pony Gelding went to the winner of the class for Geldings 4yo and over 'Dakota Park Bandit', exhibited by Sarah Cloake.
1213 Best Minature Pony Gelding went to the winner of the class for Geldings 4yo and over 'Dakota Park Bandit', exhibited by Sarah Cloake.
Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh 4th placegetter 'Goldon Park Lollipop' , exhibited by Maureen Pengelly and Kerry Buckleigh.
Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh 4th placegetter 'Goldon Park Lollipop' , exhibited by Maureen Pengelly and Kerry Buckleigh.
Photographed during the judging of the Heavy Show Driving Horse 'Ingleside Tuxedo', exhibited by The Kuiper Family.
Photographed during the judging of the Heavy Show Driving Horse 'Ingleside Tuxedo', exhibited by The Kuiper Family.
Rachel and Leanne Maynard's 'Westbury High Flautin' placed 5th in the Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh class.
Rachel and Leanne Maynard's 'Westbury High Flautin' placed 5th in the Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh class.
'Dalswinton Charlotte', exhibited by Tony and Pamela Parry, pictured wortking out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
'Dalswinton Charlotte', exhibited by Tony and Pamela Parry, pictured wortking out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
Third placegetter in the Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh class 'Jatz Park Audacity', exhibited by Annette Izod.
Third placegetter in the Lady's Non-Hackney Pony over 10hh ne 12.2hh class 'Jatz Park Audacity', exhibited by Annette Izod.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Coverage supported by Hygain and supplied by Lorelle Mercer.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×