2021 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Third place getter in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Royalwood Story Book', owned by Naomi Brincau.
Third place getter in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Royalwood Story Book', owned by Naomi Brincau.
Sixth placegetter in the Child’s Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Yurrugar Supermodel', exhibited by Courtney McLeod and Monica Croston, ridden by Sabrina Gilmour.
Sixth placegetter in the Child’s Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Yurrugar Supermodel', exhibited by Courtney McLeod and Monica Croston, ridden by Sabrina Gilmour.
Advertisement
This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Helen Dohan’s ‘Woranora Prada’ placed third in the Welsh Mountain Pony 3 year old filly class.
Helen Dohan’s ‘Woranora Prada’ placed third in the Welsh Mountain Pony 3 year old filly class.
Best Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding 'Stenbury Park Tom Thumb' exhibited by Melissa Blaikie and Robyn McVeagh.
Best Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding 'Stenbury Park Tom Thumb' exhibited by Melissa Blaikie and Robyn McVeagh.
Supreme Welsh Mountain Pony Exhibit 'Eagle Park Play And Tell' , exhibited by Annie Hellessey and Daniel Harvey, shown by Michael Gates.
Supreme Welsh Mountain Pony Exhibit 'Eagle Park Play And Tell' , exhibited by Annie Hellessey and Daniel Harvey, shown by Michael Gates.
Champion Junior Girl Rider Madeleine Gaden.
Champion Junior Girl Rider Madeleine Gaden.
Stella Gilmour won the Open Girl Rider, 6yrs & under 9yrs class.
Stella Gilmour won the Open Girl Rider, 6yrs & under 9yrs class.
Advertisement
'Sheldene Strauss' placed fourth in the Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class, exhibited by Universal Stables and Mel Waller.
'Sheldene Strauss' placed fourth in the Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class, exhibited by Universal Stables and Mel Waller.
Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh fifth placegetter 'Astoria Katkin', exhibited by Universal Stables, Leigh Sears and Adam Oliver.
Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh fifth placegetter 'Astoria Katkin', exhibited by Universal Stables, Leigh Sears and Adam Oliver.
'Sonos Park Timeless Encore' placed third in both the Novice Galloway over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh and Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh, owned by Alexis Borg and ridden by Anneliese Hughes.
'Sonos Park Timeless Encore' placed third in both the Novice Galloway over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh and Open Heavyweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh, owned by Alexis Borg and ridden by Anneliese Hughes.
Winner of the Open Pony, over 11.2hh & n.e. 12hh class 'Yartarla Park Louis Vuitton', owned by Millie Magnier and ridden by Tia McKenzie.
Winner of the Open Pony, over 11.2hh & n.e. 12hh class 'Yartarla Park Louis Vuitton', owned by Millie Magnier and ridden by Tia McKenzie.
Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 3yrs winner 'Lyons Lane Burlesque, exhibited by Sue Lyons and Daniel Harvey..
Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 3yrs winner 'Lyons Lane Burlesque, exhibited by Sue Lyons and Daniel Harvey..
'Bellingara Twilight' was declared Champion Welsh Mountain Pony Mare/Filly, exhibited by B L & C D Hardy.
'Bellingara Twilight' was declared Champion Welsh Mountain Pony Mare/Filly, exhibited by B L & C D Hardy.
Matt Snell and 'Headley Park Black Label' won the Open Lightweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class.
Matt Snell and 'Headley Park Black Label' won the Open Lightweight Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class.
Third placegetter in the Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 2yrs & under class is @Woranora Nikita', owned by Helen Dohan, shown by Melissa Blakie.
Third placegetter in the Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 2yrs & under class is @Woranora Nikita', owned by Helen Dohan, shown by Melissa Blakie.
Second placegetter in the Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 3yrs class 'Cranellie Roxana', exhibited by Cranellie Pony Stud.
Second placegetter in the Welsh Mountain Pony Filly, 3yrs class 'Cranellie Roxana', exhibited by Cranellie Pony Stud.
Elizabth Taylor's 'Elizabeth Farm Miss Garland' was ridden by Tia McKenzie to place fourth in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Elizabth Taylor's 'Elizabeth Farm Miss Garland' was ridden by Tia McKenzie to place fourth in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
The Douglas Family's 'TL Toy Boy' won the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
The Douglas Family's 'TL Toy Boy' won the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Becky Roberson and D & R Show Horses' exhibit 'Mandaley Mink Velvet', competing in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Becky Roberson and D & R Show Horses' exhibit 'Mandaley Mink Velvet', competing in the Child's Pony, over 12.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Bronte Dagg won the Novice Junior Lady Rider, 17yrs & under 21yrs class.
Bronte Dagg won the Novice Junior Lady Rider, 17yrs & under 21yrs class.
Champion Lady Rider Sophia Redenbach.
Champion Lady Rider Sophia Redenbach.
Rianna Percy won the Novice Lady Rider, 21yrs & over class.
Rianna Percy won the Novice Lady Rider, 21yrs & over class.
Winner of the Open Lady Rider, 21yrs & under 40yrs class Courtney Larard.
Winner of the Open Lady Rider, 21yrs & under 40yrs class Courtney Larard.
Rebecca Farrow won the Open Lady Rider, 40yrs & over class.
Rebecca Farrow won the Open Lady Rider, 40yrs & over class.
Winner of the Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding, 4yrs & over class 'Kenda Park Scamp', exhibited by Tracey Duddek.
Winner of the Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding, 4yrs & over class 'Kenda Park Scamp', exhibited by Tracey Duddek.
'Rosedale Darlington' placed second in the Open Lightweight Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh class, owned by Tia McKenzie and ridden by Trinette Crawford.
'Rosedale Darlington' placed second in the Open Lightweight Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh class, owned by Tia McKenzie and ridden by Trinette Crawford.
Tracey Duddek's 'Kenda Park Charles' placed third in the Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding, 4yrs & over class.
Tracey Duddek's 'Kenda Park Charles' placed third in the Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding, 4yrs & over class.
'Mirinda Alablaster' won the Open Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class, owned by Christine Nichols and ridden by Daizi Plumb.
'Mirinda Alablaster' won the Open Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class, owned by Christine Nichols and ridden by Daizi Plumb.
Melissa Blaikie and Robyn McVeagh's Best Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding 'Stenbury Park Tom Thumb'.
Melissa Blaikie and Robyn McVeagh's Best Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding 'Stenbury Park Tom Thumb'.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×