2019 Melbourne Royal Show

The Champion Hunter on the Flat, Hayley Graham's, 'Just Magical Dreams' representing the Hume Hunt Club demonstrated good form over the jumps and took fourth place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
The Champion Hunter on the Flat, Hayley Graham's, 'Just Magical Dreams' representing the Hume Hunt Club demonstrated good form over the jumps and took fourth place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Charlie Morgan-Jones representing the Oaklands Hunt Club made an eye catching picture with Kathleen Cust's handsome grey, 'Harbour'. They were also a winning combination, as they won the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Charlie Morgan-Jones representing the Oaklands Hunt Club made an eye catching picture with Kathleen Cust's handsome grey, 'Harbour'. They were also a winning combination, as they won the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Advertisement
This coverage is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Stephen Valentine representing the Oaklands Hunt Club is pictured abaord Peter Powles' stallion, 'Northern Fasolt' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Stephen Valentine representing the Oaklands Hunt Club is pictured abaord Peter Powles' stallion, 'Northern Fasolt' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Murray Valley rider, Wendy Buller is pictured aboard Terry Cooper's, 'TC Bobbie' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Murray Valley rider, Wendy Buller is pictured aboard Terry Cooper's, 'TC Bobbie' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Ron Ferguson representing the Murray Valley Hunt Club is pictured aboard Wendy Buller's, 'Delatite' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Ron Ferguson representing the Murray Valley Hunt Club is pictured aboard Wendy Buller's, 'Delatite' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Murray Valley Hunt Club, Alexandra Ferguson rode Wendy Buller's, 'Downton Abbey' to take sixth place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Murray Valley Hunt Club, Alexandra Ferguson rode Wendy Buller's, 'Downton Abbey' to take sixth place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Abbey-Lee Ryan representing the Tocumwal Hunt Club is pictured abaord her, 'Jestames Kaydence' making a lovely jump during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Abbey-Lee Ryan representing the Tocumwal Hunt Club is pictured abaord her, 'Jestames Kaydence' making a lovely jump during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Advertisement
Is 'Jenna' in the wrong game? Justine Hales representing the Yarra Glen and Lilydale Hunt Club is pictured aboard, Ngarie Herbert's Jenna making a spectacular jump during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Is 'Jenna' in the wrong game? Justine Hales representing the Yarra Glen and Lilydale Hunt Club is pictured aboard, Ngarie Herbert's Jenna making a spectacular jump during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Melbourne Hunt Club, Daniel Watts is pictured aboard his colourful, 'Franklin' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Melbourne Hunt Club, Daniel Watts is pictured aboard his colourful, 'Franklin' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Gerard Hurry representing the Oaklands Hunt Club rode his ex steeplechaser, 'Key Symbol' to take second place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Gerard Hurry representing the Oaklands Hunt Club rode his ex steeplechaser, 'Key Symbol' to take second place in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Hume Hunt Club, Hayley Graham is pictured aboard her, 'Just Annabelle's Way' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Hume Hunt Club, Hayley Graham is pictured aboard her, 'Just Annabelle's Way' during the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate.
Representing the Oaklands Hunt Club in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate, Charlie Morgan-Jones rode Kathleen Cust's, 'Gravitas' to take third place.
Representing the Oaklands Hunt Club in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate, Charlie Morgan-Jones rode Kathleen Cust's, 'Gravitas' to take third place.
Ruby Marantelli representing the Oaklands Hunt Club was first to jump in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate on the final day of the 2019 Royal Melbourne Show riding Michelle Albrecht's, 'Mediaval Magic'.
Ruby Marantelli representing the Oaklands Hunt Club was first to jump in the Noel Mason Memorial Hunters' Plate on the final day of the 2019 Royal Melbourne Show riding Michelle Albrecht's, 'Mediaval Magic'.
Andrew Marriott with son, Adam holding the trophy claimed the Allan Marriott Memorial Best Clydesdale Harness Exhibit award with the outstanding team of 'Aarunga Pride, Prince, Phillip and Peta'.
Andrew Marriott with son, Adam holding the trophy claimed the Allan Marriott Memorial Best Clydesdale Harness Exhibit award with the outstanding team of 'Aarunga Pride, Prince, Phillip and Peta'.
Andrew James claimed the 2019 Royal Melbourne Show Supreme Champion Harness Pony 14hh and Under with his own and Corinne Collins' outstanding, 'Roseair Manikato'.
Andrew James claimed the 2019 Royal Melbourne Show Supreme Champion Harness Pony 14hh and Under with his own and Corinne Collins' outstanding, 'Roseair Manikato'.
Anne Lindh from South Australia presented the delightful pair, 'Lentara Harveston' and Lentara Limited Edition' to win the class for Multiple Horses or Ponies in Harness.
Anne Lindh from South Australia presented the delightful pair, 'Lentara Harveston' and Lentara Limited Edition' to win the class for Multiple Horses or Ponies in Harness.
A delighted Diane Boardman drove her own, 'Simeon Salute' to win the class for Lady's Harness Pony 12hh and Under.
A delighted Diane Boardman drove her own, 'Simeon Salute' to win the class for Lady's Harness Pony 12hh and Under.
William Jackson drove his, 'Loch Linnhe Prince Harry' to take out the award for Reserve Champion Harness Clydesdale.
William Jackson drove his, 'Loch Linnhe Prince Harry' to take out the award for Reserve Champion Harness Clydesdale.
A busy Andrew James drove his own and Corinne Collins' nomination, the flash 'Clemson Billboard' to win the class for Harness Pony 13-14hh.
A busy Andrew James drove his own and Corinne Collins' nomination, the flash 'Clemson Billboard' to win the class for Harness Pony 13-14hh.
Stuart Ryan drove his delightful, 'Stillbrook Tiger Lily' to take second place in the class for Harness Pony 13-14hh.
Stuart Ryan drove his delightful, 'Stillbrook Tiger Lily' to take second place in the class for Harness Pony 13-14hh.
Edwin Bradley drove his, 'Yulong Maarten' to win the class for Clydesdale Mare/Gelding Driven in a Two Wheeled Vehicle.
Edwin Bradley drove his, 'Yulong Maarten' to win the class for Clydesdale Mare/Gelding Driven in a Two Wheeled Vehicle.
Rachel Haslau drove Diane Boardman's, 'Haddon Park Locket' to take second place in the class for Harness Pony 12-14hh and go on to claim the Harness Pony 12-14hh Reserve Championship.
Rachel Haslau drove Diane Boardman's, 'Haddon Park Locket' to take second place in the class for Harness Pony 12-14hh and go on to claim the Harness Pony 12-14hh Reserve Championship.
Vicki Mantel drove her own and Melanie Mantel's, 'Amarah Park Targo' to take third place in the class for Harness Pony 12-13hh.
Vicki Mantel drove her own and Melanie Mantel's, 'Amarah Park Targo' to take third place in the class for Harness Pony 12-13hh.
Sienna Finemore drove the Pengelly and Buckleigh nomination, 'Golden Park Lollipop' to claim the Harness Pony 12hh and Under Reserve Championship.
Sienna Finemore drove the Pengelly and Buckleigh nomination, 'Golden Park Lollipop' to claim the Harness Pony 12hh and Under Reserve Championship.
Maureen Pengelly drove her own and Kerry Buckleigh's delightful nomination, 'Owendale Apricot' to claim the Champion Harness Pony 12hh and Under award.
Maureen Pengelly drove her own and Kerry Buckleigh's delightful nomination, 'Owendale Apricot' to claim the Champion Harness Pony 12hh and Under award.
Will Pridham drove the Murroka Clydesdales' nomination, 'Crackerjack' to claim the Delivery Show Horse Reserve Championship.
Will Pridham drove the Murroka Clydesdales' nomination, 'Crackerjack' to claim the Delivery Show Horse Reserve Championship.
Matthew Marriott drove the Murroka Clydesdales', 'Miriam Two' to take out the Delivery Show Harness Horse Championship.
Matthew Marriott drove the Murroka Clydesdales', 'Miriam Two' to take out the Delivery Show Harness Horse Championship.
Advertisement



27 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Coverage of the 2019 Melbourne Royal Show was proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×